Upper School Leadership Team

2023-2024

Dena Franco

Upper School Headmaster

Justin McGee

Upper School Assistant Headmaster

Kelly Anderson

Upper School Dean

Upper School Support Staff

2023-2024

Charlotte Garthune

Director of Campus Operations

Joshua Huckabee

Athletic Director

Stacy Feeley

Director of Community Engagement

Holli Tucker

Athenaeum & After School Programs Coordinator

Olivia Hernandez

College Counselor

Katherine Trillos

School Counselor

Thomas Levonius

Upper School Registrar

Sarah McDougall, RN

School Nurse

Lauren Langham, LVN

School Nurse

Jason Vick

Facilities Manager

Upper School Teachers

2023-2024

Nathan Montgomery

6th & 7th Grade History

Daniel “Rinn” Marler

7th & 8th Grade History

Tanner Sanderford

Latin II & Latin III Teacher

Collin Becker

8th Grade & 9th Grade Pre-Algebra

Oliver Fox

6th & 8th Grade Literature & Composition

Dr. Stephen Mizell

9th Grade Humane Letters

Roy Lyons

7th Grade Pre-Algebra & 9th Grade Algebra I

Kristina Tomelloso

6th Grade History & 7th Grade Lit. Comp,

Camryn Zeller McGee

6th Grade Math & 9th Grade Geometry

Chaundra Saenz

6th & 8th Grade Art Teacher

Micah Dennard

6th, 7th 9th Grade Physical Education

Simeon Davis

7th, 8th, 9th Grade Music Teacher

Brooke Kennel

6th Grade Science & Latin I

Jadon Maul Jarzomkowske

7th Grade Science Teacher

Wesley Pendry

8th Grade Earth Science & 9th Grade Biology

Emily Bailey

Apprentice Teacher

Isabella Libby

Apprentice Teacher

Kevin Ceballos

Apprentice Teacher

Special Services Team

2023-2024

Cynthia Murray

504/RTI Coordinator

Barbara Liles

Special Education Teacher

Ebbony Allen-Simmons

Special Education Teacher

Peri Mayhew

Special Education Teacher

Marvin Ward-Banks

Special Education Teacher

Tina Kersenbrock

SPED Apprentice Teacher

Lisa Moss

SPED Apprentice Teacher

Porsha Drone

SPED Apprentice Teacher

Aliyah Armijo

SPED Apprentice Teacher

Maria Wright

SPED Apprentice Teacher

ESL Team

2023-2024

Academic Intervention Team

2023-2024

Vincent Gilbert

Dean of Intervention & Testing

Sheryl Wasson

Math Interventionist

Lindsey Plumleigh

Reading Interventionist

Taylor Walker

Reading Intervention

Daniel Perez

Math Intervention

Choueang “Kay” Etheridge

Math Intervention

Kathrine Sweeney

Intervention