Lower School Leadership Team

2023-2024

Andrew Duininck

Lower School Headmaster

Jessica Turner

Lower School Assistant Headmaster

Nyle Barnes

Lower School Dean

Therese Roberts

Lower School Dean

Lower School Support Staff

2023-2024

Charlotte Garthune

Director of Campus Operations

Stacy Feeley

Director of Community Engagement

Amber Couch

Campus Coordinator Co-Curricular Programs

Katherine Trillos

School Counselor

Hope Hubbell

Lower School Registrar

Sarah McDougall, RN

School Nurse

Lauren Langham, LVN

School Nurse

Jason Vick

Facilities Manager

Lower School Special Services Team

2023-2024

Cynthia Murray

504/RTI Coordinator

Peri Mayhew

Special Education Teacher

Marvin Ward-Banks

Special Education Teacher

Heather Powell

Special Education Resource Teacher

Aseel Albourini

Special Education Apprentice Teacher

Lynedda Reeves Smith

Special Education Teacher

Nadia Lewis

Special Education Apprentice Teacher

Heather Harris

Special Education Apprentice Teacher

Aretha Agyare Goransson

Special Education Apprentice Teacher

Kindergarten Team

2023-2024

Autumn “Baylee” Cooper

KA Lead Teacher

Glennesha Co

KA Apprentice Teacher

Daphne Conyer

KB Lead Teacher

Jyles Javier

KB Apprentice Teacher

Dianey Tamez

KC Lead Teacher

Maira Gamero

KC Apprentice Teacher

Anthnia Clark

KD Lead Teacher

Shelly Hunt

KD Apprentice Teacher

First Grade Team

2023-2024

Christina Bach

1A Lead Teacher

Meshel Rodgers

1A Apprentice Teacher

Tanisha Hannah

1B Lead Teacher

Lakesha Preston

1B Apprentice Teacher

Jennifer Livengood

1C Lead Teacher

Jungwha Green

1C Apprentice Teacher

Staci Sanchez

1D Lead Teacher

Crystal Lee

1D Apprentice Teacher

Second Grade Team

2023-2024

Hannah Dunn Perez

2A Lead Teacher

Eiman Qaddura

2A Apprentice Teacher

Angela Compton

2B Lead Teacher

Steven Garthune

2B Apprentice Teacher

Angel Beverly

2C Lead Teacher

Katie Rejcek

2C Apprentice Teacher

Lexis Macadory

2D Lead Teacher

Brenda Lamitie

2D Apprentice Teacher

Taylor Ramirez

2E Lead Teacher

Third Grade Team

2023-2024

Chelsea Polson

3A Lead Teacher

Douglas Farner

3A Apprentice Teacher

Michele Jones

3B Lead Teacher

Karla Magana

3B Apprentice Teacher

Amy Gracia

3C Lead Teacher

Kelsey Bestawrous

3C Apprentice Teacher

Miaa Fisher

3D Lead Teacher

Jana Giles

3D Apprentice Teacher

Fourth Grade Team

2023-2024

Miranda Vasques

4A Lead Teacher

Rawan Abdel-Rahim

4A Apprentice Teacher

Ramiq Johnson

4B Lead Teacher

Glieca Goldsmith

4B Apprentice Teacher

Miguel Vasques

4C Lead Teacher

Amber McKinney

4C Apprentice Teacher

Fifth Grade Team

2023-2024

Traci Griffin

4B Apprentice Teacher

Tiffany Whitlock

5A Apprentice Teacher

Esther Hesse

5B Lead Teacher

Laura Matthews

5B Apprentice Teacher

Margarita Contreraz

5C Lead Teacher

Alma Aljaberi

5C Apprentice Teacher

K-5 Rotations

2023-2024

Nona Petrosyan Kilgore

K-2nd Grade Music

Kathryn Shelor

3-5 Music Teacher

Maurin Ortega

K-2 Latin Teacher

Petra Sartori Lancova

3rd-5th Grade Latin

Julee Teeples

K-2 Art Teacher

Emily Rolen Becker

3-5 Art Teacher

Mariah Delavega

K-2 Physical Education

Kenny Do

3-5 Physical Education

ESL Team

2023-2024

Academic Intervention Team

2023-2024

Vincent Gilbert

Dean of Intervention & Testing

Sheryl Wasson

Math Interventionist

Lindsey Plumleigh

Reading Interventionist

Taylor Walker

Reading Intervention

Daniel Perez

Math Intervention

Choueang “Kay” Etheridge

Math Intervention

Kathrine Sweeney

Intervention