Academic Leadership Team

2022-2023

Dena Franco

Assistant Headmaster

Justin McGee

Upper School Dean

Jessica Turner

Lower School Dean

Wesley Pendry

Dean of Students

School Operations Team

2022-2023

Charlotte Garthune

Director of Campus Operations

Stacy Feeley

Director of Academy Giving

Holli Tucker

Athenaeum & After School Programs Coordinator

Hope Hubbell

Student Information Specialist

Sarah McDougall, RN

School Nurse

Lauren Maes, LVN

School Nurse

Jason Vick

Facilities Technician

Liz Withers

Receptionist

Special Services Team

2022-2023

Carmen Castillo

Regional Coordinator of Special Student Services

Cynthia Murray

504/RTI Coordinator

Reginald Terrell

Special Education Teacher

Lisa Moss

Special Education Apprentice Teacher

Ebbony Allen-Simmons

Special Education Teacher

Austin Franklin

Special Education Apprentice Teacher

Peri Mayhew

Special Education Apprentice Teacher

Marvin Ward-Banks

Special Education Teacher

Tina Kersenbrock

Special Education Apprentice Teacher

Kacie Dalrymple

Special Education Teacher

Academic Intervention Team

2022-2023

Vince Gilbert

Math Interventionist

Sheryl Wasson

Math Interventionist

Joyce Long

Reading & Dyslexia Support

Michele Gerhard

Reading Interventionist

Lindsey Plumleigh

Reading Interventionist

ESL Team

2022-2023

April Clark

ESL Coordinator

Kindergarten Team

2022-2023

Nyle Barnes

KA Lead Teacher

Shelly Hunt

KA Apprentice Teacher

Brittney Jobinger

KB Lead Teacher

Jyles Javier

KB Apprentice Teacher

Baylee Cooper

KC Lead Teacher

Glennesha Jackson

KC Apprentice Teacher

Daphne Conyer

KD Lead Teacher

Maira Gamero

KD Apprentice Teacher

First Grade Team

2022-2023

Bethany Orr

1A Lead Teacher

Eiman Qaddura

1A Apprentice Teacher

Meshel Rodgers

1B Lead Teacher

Hannah Dunn

1B Apprentice Teacher

Christina Bach

1C Lead Teacher

Doug Farner

1C Apprentice Teacher

Joanna Sleeba

1D Lead Teacher

Lakesha Preston

1D Apprentice Teacher

Staci Sanchez

1E Lead Teacher

Crystal Lee

1E Apprentice Teacher

Second Grade Team

2022-2023

Hildred Ramos

2A Lead Teacher

Collin Becker

2A Apprentice Teacher

Taylor Barr

2B Lead Teacher

Kenny Do

2B Apprentice Teacher

Lexis Macadory

2C Lead Teacher

Andrea Gum

2C Apprentice Teacher

Jacqueline Soucie

2D Lead Teacher

Kailey Culton

2D Apprentice Teacher

Third Grade Team

2022-2023

Therese Roberts

3A Lead Teacher

Tanisha Hannah

3A Apprentice Teacher

Michele Jones

3B Lead Teacher

Chelsea Polson

3B Apprentice Teacher

Mari Vega

3C Lead Teacher

Aretha Agyare

3C Apprentice Teacher

Fourth Grade Team

2022-2023

Denisha Burl

4A Lead Teacher

Lisa Galindo

4A Apprentice Teacher

Whitney Fournier

4B Lead Teacher

Cristal Castillo

4B Apprentice Teacher

Kelly Anderson

4C Lead Teacher

Miranda Vasques

4C Apprentice Teacher

Fifth Grade Team

2022-2023

Linroy Kilgore

5A Lead Teacher

Mary Catherine Constant

5A Apprentice Teacher

Esther Hesse

5B Lead Teacher

Grace Mary Lynch

5B Apprentice Teacher

Camryn Zeller

5C Lead Teacher

Miguel Vasques

5C Apprentice Teacher

Upper School Teachers

2022-2023

Nathan Montgomery

6th Grade History

Daniel Rinn Marler

7th/8th Grade History

Michael “Gus” Kraus

Latin II Teacher

Oliver Fox

6th Grade Lit. Comp/8th Grade Music

Dr. Stephen Mizell

7th Grade Literature & Composition

Ivan Salas

6th Grade Science/8th Grade Lit. Comp

Dr. Jared Brandt

8th Grade Science

Joshua Huckabee

6th Grade Mathematics

Roy Lyons

7th/8th Grade Math

Kristina Tomelloso

Upper School Apprentice Teacher

Thomas Levonius

Upper School Apprentice Teacher

Olivia Radovan

Upper School Apprentice Teacher

Specials Team

2022-2023

Cecilia Anthony

K-2 Art Teacher

Chaundra Saenz

3rd-6th + 8th Grade Art

Vilmaris Montalvo

K-2 Latin Teacher

Petra Sartori Lancova

3rd-5th Grade Latin

Bethany Razavizadeh

K-2 Physical Education

Jon Hobbs

4th-7th Physical Education

Nona Petrosyan Kilgore

K-2nd Grade Music

Simeon Davis

3rd-7th Grade Music